2013 Honorees

AP Architects
CO Architects
Darden Architects
HMC Architects
Kendall Young Associates

SCArchitects Inc.
Taylor Teter Partnership LLC
VCBO Architecture
WLC Architects
Zagrodnik + Thomas Architects

2011 Honorees

Alpha Design Group
FMPO
HMC Architects
IBI Group Blurock Architects

Mangini Associates Incorporated
Ordiz-Melby Architects
Sugimura Finney Architects
WLC Architects

2003-2004 Honorees

Anderson Owen Group
Baker Vilar Architects with WLC Architects
BFGC Architects Planners Inc., Bakersfield
BFGC Architects Planners Inc., Oakland
BFGC Architects Planners Inc., San Jose
Candice Wong, AIA
Carlos Caceres, AIA
Carolyn Munoz
Charles T. Bryant & Associates
Dave Paoli, AIA
Deems Lewis McKinley with Marshall Wake, CSI
Dreyfuss & Blackford Architects with Richard M. Sinner, CSI, CCS
Edwin S. Darden Associates Inc.

Fields & Deveraux with Carol Johnson, CSI
FTA Architecture & Planning Inc.
Gary Wood & Prest/Vuksic Architects
George Wienn, AIA
Greg Hammers
HMC Architects
John Raeber, FAIA, FCSI, CCS
John Raeber & Field Paoli Architects
John Raeber, CSI & Kappe+Du Architects
Kal Porter
Ken Rossi
Landworth DeBolske Associates
Mangini Associates

Martinez Architects Inc.
Martinez Architects Inc.
Marvin Chew, AIA, CSI, SCIP
Michael Merino Architects
Mandy Porter
Maurice Macare
McRae Planning & Architecture Group
Mike Lusso
Mun Ying Kung, AIA
Perkins & Will
Pitassi Architects Inc.
PSWC Group
Quatro Design Group

Ralph Allen & Partners
Richard M. Sinner, CSI, CCS
Rich Schoenwald & Teter a+e
Rod Round, AIA
RRM Design Group
Susan Ahan
The Design Partnership
The Steinberg Group
Thomas Eliot Fisch
WLC Architects
WLC Architects & Max Medina
William Buchholz, AIA, CSI
Wolff Lang Christopher Architects

2001-2002 Honorees

Baker Vilar Architects
Brad Henderson
Craig Mount, AIA, CSI
Gary Wood
Greg Fairinsky

Holly Bieniewski
Jane S. Cee
Jim McGregor
John Raeber
Ken Brewer, AIA

Marvin Chew
PJHM
Timothy Wissenback

2000-2001 Honorees

Axia Architects
Cannon Architects
Esherick Homsey Dodge & Davis

Frank Gonsalves, Architect
North Coast Engineering Inc.
RRM Design Group

1999 Honorees

Albert C. Martin & Associates
BFGC Architects
Esherick Homsey Dodge and Davis
Ewing Architects
Group 4 Architectural Research
Gualda & Associates

Harry Campbell Architects
HCA Architects
JBL Associates
Joseph Nichols Architects,
Langdon Wilson Architecture Planning
LR Design Associates

MBH Architects
Neptune-Thomas-Davis & Associates
Phillip Henry Architecture
PSWC Architects
San Francisco Bureau of Architecture
San Marino Unified School District

Spencer/Hoskins Associates
Tate & Snyder, Architects
Teter Consultants
Winston H. Henderson Architects
WLC Architects Inc.

1998 Honorees

AC Martin Partners Inc.
BFGC Architects
Bureau of Architecture, SFFD
Fehlman LaBarre Architecture & Planning
Galvin Cristilli Architects
Gensler & Associates

George Miers & Associates
HMC Architects Inc.
HSA Architects
JMA Architecture Studios
KA Inc.,WLC Architects Inc.
Martinez Amador Architects Inc.

MCG & Associates
Metropolitan Wastewater Dept.
Noll & Tam Architects
Paul Taggart Architects
Ruhnau Ruhnau Associates

Studio E Architects
TBP Architecture
Tectonics Inc.
Thomas Blurock Architects
Trittipo & Associates
WLC Architects

1997 Honorees

Barbara Storm
California Dept. of Forestry and Fire Protection
Charles R. Shreve, AIA
David M. Forman, AIA
Douglas Whitmore & Associates
Glenn Ueda, AIA
Glenn Ueda, AIA
Jim Di Camillo, AIA
Kraft Architects

LPA Inc.
Mark Graham
Marshall Wake
McLean & Schultz Inc.
Miles Pritzkat, AIA
Pamela Meyer-Maynard, CID
Paul Bonaccorsi
Porter, Jensen, Hansen & Manzagol
Rafael Urena

Ralph Allen & Partners
Richard Sinner
Richard John Lareau & Associates
Robert A Fieldon Inc.
Robert C. Lenz
Robert J. Nelson
Rod Round
Roger Clarke

Rommel Olaes
Ross & Drulis Architects & Planners
Ruhnau, Rahnau Associates
Russel A. Watson, AIA
Salerno/Livingston Architects
Sigmar Hofmann
Tucker Sadler & Associates
Westberg & White Inc.

1996 Honorees

Alan Judson
ASL Consulting Engineering team
Bruce Poulsen
Gene Granich
George Mills, CSI
Glenn Dea

Joe R. Back, CCS, CSI
John Patrick McCaffrey, AIA, CCS
Larry Wolff
Mark E. Enz
Marshall Wake
Pat Derickson, AIA, CSI

Rafael Urena
Rich Scheuermann, AIA, CCS, CSI
Richard Sinner, CSI, CCS
Ron Kuehl
Royce Wise

Sam Dracket
Scott B. Parish, AIA, CSI
Steve Dowty, AIA
Theresa Prisinger
Wayne P. Schreiner

1995 Honorees

Bernice Bernard
Bill Louie
Chin K. Lim
Daniel Benner
Dede Impink
Don Ziemer
Elizabeth Siegl
Fred Gualda

Gerald Sanchis
Glenn Dea
Glenn Ueda
Greg Villegas
Jeff Oparowski
Joe R. Back, CCS, CSI
Julie K. Brown
Kelly Needham

Marshall Wake
Mel Gooch
Michael Gorishek
Michael Merino
Pamela Bartelt
Peter Carberry
Richard McKenzie

Richard Sinner
Rick Mello, AIA
Roger A. Cormier
Royce Wise
Steve F. Harberts, AIA, CSI
Tim Wallace
Wayne P. Schreiner, AIA

1994 Honorees

Carl Elliot
Charlie Sikes, Glass Architects
Don Alsey
Donald Rice
El Classen

Gene Granich
Godwin Sotilewa Osifeso
Jay Whisenant
Kevin Emanuel
Mel Gooch

Mel Cole
Mike Mele
Peter J. Pitassi
Ralph W. Reiseck
Richard Sinner

Richard McKensie
Robert Dolton
W. Edward Blockley
Walter Keller

1993 Honorees

Alvin R. Bradley
Gerald Sanchis
Javan Nabili
Jay Whisenant

Jim Walters
Kruger, Bensen, Ziemer
Millie Severson
Phillip K. Markham, AIA,

Ralph Allen & Partners
Robert Boebel
Takata, Sugioka & Kimura
Taylor & Associates

Thirtieth Street Architects
Trittipo & Associates
Zimmer, Gunsul, Frasca

1992 Honorees

Aday Architecture
Taylor & Associates, Amy Tanaka

1991 Honorees

County of Los Angeles
Elbasani & Logan
Frick, Frick & Jette Architects
George Miers & Associates

Gillis-Judson-Wade Architects
Kruger, Bensen, Zimmer Architects
Madsen & Flathmann Architects
Roderick A. Butler Architect

1990 Honorees

BFGC Architects/Planners
Donald A. Wexler, Chuck Garland
Group 4 Architects
GRPA
Haines-Tatarian-Ipsen & Associates

Hawley, Peterson & Snyder
James B. Tremaine
Kruger, Bensen, Zimmer Architects
Michael Rainforth
Nacht & Lewis Architects

Porter-Jensen-Hansen-Manzagol
Pulliam Mathews & Associates
Sonoma County Architects
Studios Architecture

1989 Honorees

BFGC Architects & Planners Inc., Brad Henderson
Haines-Tatarian-Ipsen & Associates, Henry Berg
James B. Tremaine Architect
McLean & Schultz Architects, Gerald D Staake
Porter-Jensen-Hansen-Manzagol, Charles R. Shreve, AIA,

Renfro-Russell & Associates, Paula Herrington
The Dahlin Group Inc., Jo Lynn Mull
Wolff/Lang/Christopher Architects Inc., Brad Storrer
Wolff/Lang/Christopher Architects Inc., Kip Grubb

1988 Honorees

Brown Leary Architecture, Clayton Reed, AIA, CSI
Delawie-Bretton-Wilkes Associates AIA, John Bretton
Gensler & Associates Architects, Hugh Rowland
George Miers & Associates, John A. Raeber, AIA, CSI

Higgins & Root Ellmore Titus Architects, AIA
Hope Architects & Engineers, Ron Curry, CSI
Krommenhoek/McKeown & Associates, Robert B. Smith,Werner & Sullivan Architects, William Werner, AIA

Lardner Lardner Architects Ltd., Richard Wyatt
Naht & Lewis Architects, John Petrucelli
Neptune & Thomas Associates, Carl Moulton
Ralph Allen & Partners, David C. Brow, CCS, CSI

Robert G. Cox & Associates, Robert G. Cox
RTA/Blurock, Thomas R. Moore
Strong & Associates Inc., Kevin Strong
Werner & Sullivan Architects, William Werner, AIA